Old Main Society 2010 Program

Utah State University Logo

2010 Recognition Levels

 

The Society of 1888
($10,000,000 and above)

Bingham, Marc C. & Debbie H.
Caine, George B.*& Marie E.* (Marie Eccles Caine Foundation)
Eccles, George S.*& Dolores* (George S. & Dolores Doré Eccles Foundation)
Huntsman, Jon M. & Karen H.
Jones, Emma Eccles* (Emma Eccles Jones Foundation)
Quinney, S. J.*& Jessie E.* (S. J. & Jessie E. Quinney Foundation)

USU Ambassador
($1,000,000 – $10,000,000)

Anderson, Richard & Moonyeen
Bennion, Wayne L.*& Ione S.*
Browning, Val A.* (Val A Browning Foundation)
Charles & Annaley Redd Foundation
Daniel, Theodore W.*~
Eccles, Marriner S.* (Marriner S. Eccles Foundation)
Eccles, Willard L.*& Ruth P.* (Willard L. Eccles Foundation)
Hansen, Dell Loy & Lynnette
Harrison, Richard A.*& Nora* (Nora Eccles Treadwell Foundation)
Hwang, K. Philip & C. Gemma
Laub, James Douglas & Carol
Lillywhite, Ray L.*& Eloise H.*
Parson, Jack B., Jr. & DeAnne~
Perry, Theodore~
Russell, Dan C. & Manon Caine
Sant, David G.*& Diann
Searle, Woody B.*& Vonetta Schanno
Shipley, Richard L. & Joyce C.
Wanlass, Ralph P.*& Kathryn Caine
Williams, Robert H.
Young, Dale W. & Adele C.*~

Benefactor
($500,000 – $1,000,000)

Allison, Thelma Faylor*
Bingham, James W.*& Margaret*
Buehler, Vernon M. & MaRee C.*
Bullen, Jonathan & Julie Anna
Chase, J. Peter~
Dansie, G. Walter*& Jane*
Dumke, Ezekiel & Katherine W.
Farquar, Pat & Morley
Greaves, Marguerite*
Hammer, Don & Joan~
Harris, Robert D. & Terri
Hong, Young-Chul & Mira Wie
Laub, John Ivan & Sheryl
Leone, Nicholas C.*& Mary K.*
Meyrick, Stan & Judith~
Mothersell, Steve Cody, Sr. & Diane
Nibley, Preston P. & Betty H.*
Olsen, Don B. & Joyce~
Parker, Frank D.
Perry, Mignon*
Redford, Ralph H. & Lora B.*

Rich, Blanche Browning* (Junior E. & Blanche B. Rich Foundation)
Siegfried, Joshua*
Sorenson, James LeVoy*
Spendlove, Rex S.
Swenson, Jerald B. & Lorene C.~
Tanner, Obert C.*& Grace A.*
Thomas, T. Peter & Jacqueline Stewart
Wright, Estel L.*& Leah M.*

President's Circle
($100,000 – $500,000)

Adams, Dale W.
Alder, Kent K. & Donna
Anderson, DeLonne*& Margaret
Anderson, Gary & Marjorie
Anderson, T. Gary & Pamela S.
Arrington, Leonard*& Harriet
Atkinson, DalVon* & Vicki~
Babos, Robert L.~
Bastian, Bruce W.
Baugh, Steven G. & Grace Call~
Behling, Glen J.*& Beverly C.*~
Bingham, Jay R.*& Lyal S.*
Black, Gary R. & Karen W.
Black, Karen Dunn
Blood, Howard*& June*
Bohart, George E.*& Adelaide
Borg, Walter R.*& Marie L.
Box, Thadis W. & Jenny
Bradshaw, Berenice Jewett*
Brown, T. Clair & Enid Johnson*
Bullen, Charles W. & Jonnie B.~
Bullen, Reed*& Kathryn Bowen*
Bullock, Dennis F. & Martha H.
Burtenshaw, Claude & Frances*
Bushman, Ann Budge~
Caine, George Eccles & Linda M. Fontenot
Campbell, Paul & Paulette
Cartwright, Victor I.~
Cazier, Stanford & Shirley*
Champ, George Herbert & Helen
Child, William H. & Patricia
Ching, Hung Wo*& Elizabeth L.*
Christensen, Afton T.*~
Christensen, Orson A.*& Rae*
Christensen, W. Boyd & Jean C.
Clark, J. Scott & Nan F.
Clyde, Blaine P.*& Louise
Clyde, Ned P.*& Shirlee B.
Compton, Glenn*& Ila
Cook, Lois H.~
Cook, Susie S.*
Daly, Rex F.*& Rosa M.~
Dance, Harold W. & Ruth B.
Daniels, Bill*
Davis, Scott & Cathie
Dee, Janice
Dunkley, David M. & Amie M.
Dutro, William A. & Carol A.
Edwards, William F. & Ann P.
Ellsworth, S. George*& Maria*
Elsner, Larry E.*& Yoko~
Ernst, John L.(Richard C. & Susan B. Ernst Foundation)
Evans, David W.*& Beatrice*
Facer, Conrad L. & Karlene H.
Ferrara, Jim & Sue~
Fifield, Marvin G.~
Freed, David Lester*& Blanche*
Funk, C. Reed & Donna Buttars
Gardner, Alice Fonnesbeck*
Gardner, Kem C.
Gardner, Wilford R. & Marjorie~
Gillmor, Nadine F.
Goble, E. Marlowe & Michele
Godfrey, Berniece P.
Gooley, Frances M. & William D.*~


President's Circle
(Continued)

Hales, Lee, Jr. & Barbara*
Hamby, Michael B.
Hansen, Congressman James V. (Retired)
Hansen, Kirk & Debi*
Hansen, R. Gaurth*& Anna Lo
Hansen, W. Eugene & Jeanine S.
Hanson, Wilford J.
Harmston, William G.~
Harries, M. Scott & Lis
Harris, Jay Dee*& Alice*
Harris, Raymond*& Ida*
Harris, Ronney & LuAnn~
Heers, Art & Mary
Heggie, Andrew L.*& Corinne G.*
Hewlett, William R.*& Flora*
Hill, Gerald L. & Joy A.~
Hinckley, John Seely*& Anne*
Hinckley, Robert H.*
Hinckley, Robert, Jr.*& Janice
Histon, R. Michael & Janice
Hoggan, Jefrey A. & Shari
Holdaway, Beth Wardell~
Holland, Mark & Wendi
Holyoak, Ruth*& Ray C.*
Hulme, Paul L. & Helga
Hult, Christine A. & Nathan D.
Hunsaker, Fred R. & Sharon W.
Hyer, Chuck & Karen
Jensen, Lyman & Ida Marie C.*
Jensen, Miles P. & Janet
Jeppesen, David L. & Lynda
Johnson, LeGrand*& LaRee K.
Jones, Dee H.~
Jones, Tom & Linda~
Jones, Norman L. & Cecile Gilmer
Keller, Joseph & Tamara*
Kendell, Ross E. & Nancy M.
Kent, Melvin L.*& Editha S.*
Kinkead, Joyce & David F. Lancy
Kragthorpe, Dave & Barbara
Law, Beulah Enfield "Boo"
Lewis, Bert A.*& Melba B.*
Lewis, David Rich & Kim Corbin
Luke, H. Alan & Janet Marchant
Lundahl, Carl A. & Mary Sue
Mack, Reed F. & Phyllis S.*~
Maurer, Calvin R. & Janet E.
Matich, Robert
Maxfield, Arvin R. & Urla J.~
McDonald, Leonard *& Arola*
McMullin, Dave*& Bessie*~
Meeks, Lynn L. *
Meredith, Melvin & Muriel~
Miller, Gene W. & Ruth E.
Mills, Chuck
Moore, Barry K. & Penelope S.
Moore, David & Suzanne Pierce
Morse, Wendell & Linda~
Moshier, Ronald L.*
Murray, Robert & Beverlee
Neeley, N. Glen*& Deta P.*
Niederhauser, DelMont
Nielsen, Reece D.*& Bonnie F.
Nilson, Major A. & Lucy H.
Nixon, Jack & Charlotte
Oaks, Robert Q. & Luella F.~
Olds, Robert M. & Catherine W.~
Olsen, Merlin* & Susan
Osguthorpe, John E.* & Ruth M.*
Parson, Michael E. & Rhonda C.~
Parson, Ned F. & Marilyn~
Paulsen, F. Robert & Lydia~
Peak, David
Peak, Terry
Perkes, Sidney G.~
Petersen, Darold E.*& Leneve O.*
Petersen, Vern*, Georgia*& Beulah~
Peterson, Dean F.*& Bessie C.*
Peterson, F. Ross & Kay
Peterson, Glenn H. & Karen Fugal~
Phillips, Evans Jonah*& Ida M.*
Pitcher, Jed H. & MerLynn H.
Powell, Gary D. & Andrea L.
Price, Jay H.
Quigley, James H. & Bonnie B.
Rasmussen, H. Paul & Mary Jane*
Rasmussen, Waldemar E. & Harriet
Reeve, Eldrow*& Marjorie S.
Ritchey, Harold W.*& Helen H.*
Robinson, W. Brent & Beverley
Ross, E. Floyd & Hazel*
Sackett, Richard & Janice J.
Sanders, Newell*& Clover J.*
Saunders, Marigold N.*
Scripps, James G.* (Quest for Truth Foundation)
Seethaler, Karl~
Seethaler, Tuyet*
Shaw, Duane & Marci M.
Sherratt, Gerald Robert~
Shields, Wayne R. & Carol*~
Shurr, Gertrude*
Slade, Larry & Bonnie
Smith, Bernon M. & Irene E.
Smith, Lonnie M. & Cheryl D.
Smith, Dee Glen*& Ida W.*
Smith, Fred L. & Elaine T.
Smith, Jeffrey P.
Smith, Linda
Smith, Richie & Julie
Snow, Phyllis R.*
Sorenson, James K., Jr.
Sorenson, Lynn E. & Emilie L.~
Spencer, Frank D.*
Sperry, John Lamont & Terrill~
Staheli, Donald L.* & Afton
Steed, Harold C.*& Grace M.*~
Stokes, Allen W.*& Alice H.*
Stucki, Leon Golden*& Faye S.
Swaner, Paula M.
Swaner, Sumner M.
Tams, Merlin & Esther*~
Thomas, William H.*& Farrell E.*
Vogel, Herbert & Dorothy
Wagstaff, William G. & Delma
Waldron, Eldred L.*& Inez T.*
Wanlass, Dorothy*
Ward, Reuben A.*
Warnick, F. Marion & Loal B.*
Watterson, Scott R. & Michele
Watts, Calvin R. & Ann A.
Watkins, William Elmer
Wayman, Josey Barnes
Wennergren, O. Claude*& Louise
Wheeler, Allen & Dolores G.
Wickizer, Nathan W. & Heather G.
Winder, William C.*& Rebecca*
Woodward, Marlow C.*& Vella H.*
Wright, Morris H.* & Loree M.*
Wrigley, Robert L., Jr.*& Ada*
Yocom, Rachael Dunaven*
Young, George N.*& Clara D.*
Zahedi, Ardeshir

recognition list page 2

A bolded name indicateds movement to a higher category.
* Indicates a deceased individual.
~ Heritage Society Members are those who named USU as a beneficiary in their will or planned gift prior to 2009.